Click to enlarge

Athyrium filix-femina 'Frizelliae'

RRP:
Price:
£6.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family: Athyriaceae
Genus:
Athyrium
Botanic Name:
Athyrium filix-femina
Cultivar: 'Frizelliae'
Common Name: Irish Tatting Fern
Origin: Great Britain
Height & Spread: 60cm

Long bright green fronds, each one resembling a string of beads.

Deciduous & Fully Hardy.

One litre pot size.

Care: Requires partial shade in a moist soil. Ideal for borders and pond margins.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...