See 2 more pictures

Asplenium trichomanes

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Please check back at a later stage.



Product Description

Family: Aspleniaceae
Genus: Asplenium
Botanical name:
Asplenium trichomanes
Common name:
Maidenhair Spleenwort
Origin: United Kingdom
Height & Spread:
12cm

A small rosette forming fern with lobe-like fronds.

Evergreen and fully hardy.

Two litre pot size.
 
Care: Keep moist until established. Ideal for rockeries and wall plantings.

AGM

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...