See 1 more picture

Asplenium nidus

RRP:
Price:
£35.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

New for 2019

Family: Aspleniaceae
Genus: Asplenium
Botanical name: Asplenium nidus
Origin: Asia, eastern Australia, Hawaii, Polynesia, Christmas Island, India and eastern Africa.
Common names: Bird's-nest Fern, Nest Fern

An epiphytic (growing on another plant) species of fern, that can also survive on the ground, Asplenium nidus is polyphyletic, meaning that some populations are not closely related to others.

Comes in a 5 litre pot.

Images by CookieTu7uh

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...