Click to enlarge

Arachnoides simplicior 'Variegata'

RRP:
Price:
£7.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Late April
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

Family:  Dryopteridaceae
Genus: Arachniodes
Botanical name: Arachniodes simplicior
Cultivar: 'Variegata'
Common name: East Indian Holly Fern
Height: 30cm
Origin: Japan and China

A quite slow growing, but decidedly handsome fern with broadly triangular hard-textured fronds. These are glossy green with prominent yellowish areas on either side of the midrib.

Evergreen.

One litre pot size.

Care: Needs protection from frost.

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...