Click to enlarge

Adiantum raddianum 'Ultragracillium'

RRP:
Price:
£12.00
Vendor:
Brand:
Weight:
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:

Quantity:


Product Description

New for 2022

Family: Polypodiaceae
Genus: Adiantum
Botanical name: Adiantum raddianum 'Ultragracillium'
Common names: Delta Maidenhair Fern
Height: 30cm

A tufted, evergreen fern with slender black stalks and triangular fronds which start light green but become darker as they mature. It likes to be grown in a sheltered spot, preferably quite humid.

Evergreen.

From a two litre pot.

Care: Likes to be kept damp. Tender.

Image by Bob Hollister

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...